All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your experience on our website as pleasant as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for the Parque Cerdeira.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the website Parque Cerdeira will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number, address, date of birth, TIN and / or others.

Use of the website Parque Cerdeira assumes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team Parque Cerdeira reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Use of cookies

Cookie is a text file created on the user's computer with data exchanged between the browser and the server. Its main function is to maintain the persistence of HTTP sessions. Cookies are used on this website in order to improve the user experience and in order to make this possible, small elements are collected regarding the interaction and activity of users on this website. By using this site, the user indicates that he accepts the use of cookies.

Acceptance of Cookies

O Parque Cerdeira collects, through Google, the information of those who access our site for further optimization of the ads shown. This collection is kept for 3 months and in the end deleted.

If you do not accept, you can proceed without any restriction to our website.

Links to third party websites

O Parque Cerdeira has links to other sites, which may contain useful or complementary information for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same websites.

PortuguêsEnglishFrançaisEspañolDeutschNederlands